Marathon Canada - Rankings
Marathon Half Marathon 10k 5k   Quick Nav :   Age Group   Regional   Regional Age Group   Archives
Overall Marathon Rankings
Mens Overall Marathon Rankings
Rank Name Age City Club Time Race / Location Race Date *
1 John Mason 30-39 Guelph 02:15:15 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
2 Tristan Woodfine 20-29 Cobden 02:15:19 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
3 Thomas Toth 20-29 02:19:25 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
4 Chris Balestrini 20-29 02:22:10 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
5 Robin Watson 30-39 Vancouver 02:25:09 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
6 David Eikelboom 30-39 Whitehorse 02:25:25 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
7 Karl Augsten 20-29 Calgary 02:25:30 Boston Apr 15, 2019
8 David Mutai 30-39 Etobicoke 02:27:07 Mississauga May 05, 2019
9 Matthew McNeil 20-29 Halifax 02:28:27 Boston Apr 15, 2019
10 James MacLellan 30-39 Sydney 02:29:41 Fredericton May 12, 2019
11 Rejean Chiasson 30-39 Toronto 02:29:58 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
12 Finlayson Jim 40-49 Victoria 02:30:13 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
13 Christopher Aranda 30-39 Ottawa 02:30:54 Boston Apr 15, 2019
14 Craig McMillan 40-49 North Vancouver 02:31:07 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
15 Robert Brouillette 20-29 Cambridge 02:32:41 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
16 Ben Gustafson 30-39 Toronto 02:33:53 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
17 Trevor Zimak 30-39 Thunder Bay 02:33:59 Boston Apr 15, 2019
17 Evan Bayer 30-39 Calgary 02:33:59 Boston Apr 15, 2019
18 Nicholas Brown 30-39 Vancouver 02:34:48 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
19 Tyler Hamilton 20-29 Toronto 02:34:54 Boston Apr 15, 2019
20 Baghdad Rachem 40-49 Montreal 02:34:58 Boston Apr 15, 2019
21 Mitch Free 40-49 St George 02:35:37 Mississauga May 05, 2019
22 Francois Landry 40-49 Sherbrooke 02:35:45 Boston Apr 15, 2019
23 Lucas White 30-39 Toronto 02:35:54 Mississauga May 05, 2019
24 Sila Kipruto Sematei 30-39 Toronto 02:36:58 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
25 Greg Cartmell 30-39 Waterloo 02:38:00 Mississauga May 05, 2019
26 Tyler Cole 30-39 St John's 02:38:50 Mississauga May 05, 2019
27 Gerasimos Angelatos 20-29 Princeton NJ 02:39:14 Boston Apr 15, 2019
28 Redi Amarti 40-49 Longueuil 02:39:17 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
29 Alex Yu 20-29 Markham 02:39:41 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
30 Jeff Dill 20-29 Niagara Falls 02:40:45 Boston Apr 15, 2019
31 Chris Napier 40-49 Vancouver 02:41:47 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
32 Ian McKinley 30-39 Kamloops 02:41:51 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
33 Alexander Rekitsanov 30-39 Montreal 02:41:59 Boston Apr 15, 2019
34 Matt Fyfe 20-29 Ottawa 02:42:06 Boston Apr 15, 2019
35 Baghdad Rachem 40-49 Montreal 02:42:40 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
36 Brian Yorke 40-49 Edmonton 02:42:49 Boston Apr 15, 2019
37 Jean-Marc Mac-Thiong 40-49 Mont Royal 02:43:06 Boston Apr 15, 2019
37 Ian Searle 20-29 Victoria 02:43:06 Boston Apr 15, 2019
38 Trevor Maclean 30-39 Edmonton 02:43:37 Boston Apr 15, 2019
38 Michael Zahara 30-39 Edmonton 02:43:37 Boston Apr 15, 2019
39 Gabriel Jarquin 30-39 Toronto 02:43:39 Boston Apr 15, 2019
40 Scott Wiebe 30-39 Thunder Bay 02:43:42 Boston Apr 15, 2019
41 Alexandre Fortin 20-29 Sherbrooke 02:43:46 Boston Apr 15, 2019
42 Craig Andrews 20-29 San Francisco 02:44:08 Boston Apr 15, 2019
43 Vincent Merriam 40-49 Stratford 02:44:10 Boston Apr 15, 2019
44 Trevor Funk 40-49 Saint John 02:44:43 Fredericton May 12, 2019
45 Lucas Specht 30-39 Edmonton 02:45:02 Boston Apr 15, 2019
46 Drew Nicholson 30-39 Surrey 02:45:20 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
47 Benjamin Fajes 20-29 Thornhill 02:45:21 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
48 Ullas Narayana 30-39 North Vancouver 02:45:30 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
49 Brendan Lunty 40-49 Camrose 02:46:00 Boston Apr 15, 2019
50 Seamus Boyd-Porter 20-29 West Vancouver 02:46:24 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
51 Pierre Boulay 50-59 Sainte-Catherine 02:46:32 Boston Apr 15, 2019
52 Yannick Lapierre 40-49 Montreal 02:46:47 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
53 Kevin Smith 40-49 Mississauga 02:47:15 Boston Apr 15, 2019
54 Victor Kokta 40-49 Saint-Laurent 02:47:26 Boston Apr 15, 2019
55 Sylvain Poirier 40-49 St-Augustin 02:48:04 Boston Apr 15, 2019
56 Ian Holdway 40-49 Halifax 02:48:24 Fredericton May 12, 2019
57 Andrew Geiger 20-29 Vancouver 02:48:49 Boston Apr 15, 2019
58 Justin Clarke 20-29 Dartmouth 02:48:59 Boston Apr 15, 2019
59 Yusheng Ni 40-49 Richmond 02:49:02 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
60 Jean-Francois Seguin 40-49 Gatineau 02:49:19 Boston Apr 15, 2019
61 Patrick Nadeau 40-49 Levis 02:49:34 Boston Apr 15, 2019
62 Kyle Aitken 40-49 Mississauga 02:49:36 Boston Apr 15, 2019
63 Jeramie Carbonara 40-49 Lasalle 02:49:52 Boston Apr 15, 2019
64 Michel Cusson 50-59 Verdun 02:50:05 Boston Apr 15, 2019
65 Jonathan Walker 20-29 Halifax 02:50:19 Boston Apr 15, 2019
66 Daniel Leblanc 40-49 Dieppe 02:51:29 Boston Apr 15, 2019
67 Joel Bryan 50-59 Victoria 02:51:40 Boston Apr 15, 2019
68 Michael Bergeron 20-29 Halifax 02:52:24 Boston Apr 15, 2019
69 Gary Nisbet 20-29 Vancouver 02:52:26 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
70 Colin McQuade 40-49 Riverview 02:52:34 Boston Apr 15, 2019
71 Lawrence Lewis 50-59 Scarborough 02:52:43 Boston Apr 15, 2019
72 Michael Peterson 40-49 Charlottetown 02:52:51 Boston Apr 15, 2019
73 Bill Steinburg 50-59 Hamilton 02:52:54 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
74 Rob Livingstone 20-29 Victoria 02:53:00 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
75 Jonathan Heinrichs 20-29 Calgary 02:53:07 Boston Apr 15, 2019
76 Darren Klassen 50-59 East St Paul 02:53:08 Boston Apr 15, 2019
77 Rafael De Almeida Azevedo 20-29 Calgary 02:53:35 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
78 Jaime Reston 20-29 Vancouver 02:53:54 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
79 Tristan Sandhu 20-29 Surrey 02:53:58 Boston Apr 15, 2019
80 Daniel Lai 20-29 Vancouver 02:54:32 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
81 Felipe Edora 50-59 Victoria 02:54:35 Boston Apr 15, 2019
82 Stephane Duquet 50-59 St-Augustin 02:54:49 Boston Apr 15, 2019
83 Perry Curiston 50-59 Markham 02:54:58 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
84 Chris McNamara 20-29 Saint John 02:55:53 Boston Apr 15, 2019
85 Josh Shanks 20-29 Chance Harbour 02:56:12 Fredericton May 12, 2019
86 Robert Madej 50-59 Toronto 02:56:53 Jekyll Island Jan 20, 2019
87 Curtis Jung 20-29 Burnaby 02:56:54 Boston Apr 15, 2019
88 Robert Madej 50-59 Toronto 02:56:57 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
89 Guy Smith 60-69 Vancouver 02:57:51 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
90 Robert Madej 50-59 Toronto 02:58:19 Boston Apr 15, 2019
91 Michael Trites 20-29 Edmonton 02:58:38 Boston Apr 15, 2019
92 Carter Weber 20-29 Red Deer 02:58:43 Boston Apr 15, 2019
93 Justin Savard 50-59 St-Ambroise 02:59:13 Boston Apr 15, 2019
94 Fergus Kung 20-29 Vancouver 02:59:24 Boston Apr 15, 2019
95 John Meijer 50-59 Toronto 02:59:30 Mississauga May 05, 2019
96 Paul Huyer 60-69 Toronto 03:00:32 Boston Apr 15, 2019
97 Ethan Michaels 50-59 Halifax 03:01:15 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
98 Kevin Leblanc 20-29 Memramcook 03:01:38 Fredericton May 12, 2019
99 Grant Hughes 50-59 Brandon 03:02:31 Boston Apr 15, 2019
100 Sean Carter 50-59 Red Deer 03:02:36 Boston Apr 15, 2019
Back To Top   Age Group   Regional   Regional Age Group   Archives
Womens Overall Marathon Rankings
Rank Name Age City Club Time Race / Location Race Date *
1 Rachel Cliff 20-29 Vancouver 02:26:56 Nagoya Mar 10, 2019
2 Leslie Sexton 30-39 London 02:31:49 Prague May 05, 2019
3 Malindi Elmore 30-39 Kelowna 02:32:10 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
4 Sasha Gollish 30-39 Toronto 02:32:54 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
5 Melanie Myrand 30-39 Ste Genevieve Athletisme Ville Marie 02:33:17 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
6 Emilie Setlack 30-39 Kingston 02:35:44 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
7 Kate Bazeley 30-39 St John's 02:39:55 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
8 Kate Gustafson 30-39 Brooklyn 02:42:34 Boston Apr 15, 2019
9 Anne Johnston 30-39 St John's 02:43:02 Boston Apr 15, 2019
10 Leanne Klassen 30-39 Calgary 02:44:08 Sprouts Mesa Feb 09, 2019
11 Krista Duchene 40-49 Brantford 02:44:12 Boston Apr 15, 2019
12 Ailsa MacDonald 30-39 St Albert 02:51:14 Boston Apr 15, 2019
13 Catrin Jones 40-49 Victoria 02:52:50 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
14 Rachel Humphreys 30-39 Edmonton 02:53:19 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
15 Maureen Mahoney 30-39 Ottawa 02:53:54 Mississauga May 05, 2019
16 Dale Findlay 30-39 Toronto 02:53:59 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
17 Jane Weber 30-39 Toronto 02:55:25 Boston Apr 15, 2019
18 Heather O'Donnell 30-39 Meadowvale 02:56:16 Boston Apr 15, 2019
19 Karen Thibodeau 30-39 Vancouver 02:56:52 Boston Apr 15, 2019
20 Annie Laperle 40-49 Candiac 02:57:14 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
21 Beth Mountford 20-29 Toronto 02:58:10 Mississauga May 05, 2019
22 Cheryl Pepin 30-39 North Vancouver 02:58:13 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
23 Donna Verge 30-39 Toronto 02:58:47 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
24 Katarina Mylvaganam 30-39 North York 02:59:15 Boston Apr 15, 2019
25 Veronica Allan 20-29 Ottawa 03:00:06 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
26 Angela Switt 40-49 Toronto 03:00:36 Boston Apr 15, 2019
27 Tannis Reddy 20-29 Toronto 03:00:48 Boston Apr 15, 2019
28 Christina Norris 30-39 Durham 03:01:34 Boston Apr 15, 2019
29 Heather O'Donnell 30-39 Meadowvale 03:01:36 Fredericton May 12, 2019
30 Leonie Boudreau-Labossiere 20-29 Sllaberry de Valleyfield 03:01:37 Boston Apr 15, 2019
31 Emily Hamilton 30-39 Halifax 03:01:43 Fredericton May 12, 2019
32 Amy Puzey 30-39 Calgary 03:02:45 Sprouts Mesa Feb 09, 2019
33 Samantha Juraschka 30-39 Manhattan Beach 03:02:52 Boston Apr 15, 2019
34 Carolyn Buchanan 20-29 Toronto 03:03:15 Boston Apr 15, 2019
35 Brianna Cavan 20-29 Annan 03:03:25 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
36 Melanie Kassel 40-49 Chilliwack 03:03:48 Boston Apr 15, 2019
37 Kasey Baynton 30-39 Heidelberg 03:04:21 Boston Apr 15, 2019
38 Kerry Andreas 30-39 Toronto 03:04:26 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
39 Annyck Besso 20-29 Washington 03:04:36 Boston Apr 15, 2019
40 Rozlyn Boutin 20-29 Vancouver 03:05:39 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
41 Catherine Royer 30-39 Montreal 03:06:42 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
42 Jenny Seo 30-39 Toronto 03:06:55 Boston Apr 15, 2019
43 Nicole May 30-39 Hinton 03:07:03 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
44 Erin Eastman 30-39 Mount Albert 03:07:47 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
45 Kristen Kieta 20-29 Prince George 03:08:28 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
46 Suzy Slane 40-49 Abbotsford 03:08:40 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
47 Maura Wieczorek 30-39 Halifax 03:09:07 Fredericton May 12, 2019
48 Mikaela Barnes 20-29 Burnaby 03:09:42 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
49 Nini Wu 40-49 Markham 03:09:56 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
50 Amy Puzey 30-39 Calgary 03:10:22 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
51 Darla Coles 40-49 Huntsville 03:10:49 Mississauga May 05, 2019
52 Rochelle Johnston 30-39 Moncton 03:11:06 Boston Apr 15, 2019
53 Amelie Goyette 20-29 Mont-Saint-Gregoire 03:11:25 Boston Apr 15, 2019
54 Stephanie Gordon 40-49 Ottawa 03:12:11 Boston Apr 15, 2019
55 Jennie Orr 20-29 Halifax 03:12:25 Boston Apr 15, 2019
56 Josephine Mori-Stoodley 50-59 Richmond Hill 03:12:37 Boston Apr 15, 2019
57 Elizabeth Waywell 60-69 Guelph 03:13:05 Boston Apr 15, 2019
58 Helen Burke 20-29 Vancouver 03:13:08 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
59 Claudia Edwards 40-49 North Vancouver 03:13:13 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
59 Kerry Walker 40-49 Mississauga 03:13:13 Boston Apr 15, 2019
60 Moeko Sanada 40-49 Vancouver 03:13:39 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
61 Joanie Charland 20-29 Montreal 03:14:05 Boston Apr 15, 2019
62 Sophie Pageau 40-49 03:14:49 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
63 Julie Ying 40-49 Victoria 03:14:59 Boston Apr 15, 2019
64 Colette Agnew 30-39 Edmonton 03:15:17 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
65 Mikaela Primeau 20-29 Osoyoos 03:17:28 Boston Apr 15, 2019
66 Dana Henson 20-29 Vancouver 03:17:52 Boston Apr 15, 2019
67 Jaclyn Rollins 20-29 Whistler 03:18:23 Boston Apr 15, 2019
68 Margaux McLean 20-29 Halifax 03:19:12 Fredericton May 12, 2019
69 Hannah Cherniawsky 20-29 Edmonton 03:21:03 Boston Apr 15, 2019
70 Morag McDonah 60-69 Halifax 03:21:27 Boston Apr 15, 2019
71 Jen Nicholson 50-59 Cornwall 03:21:53 Boston Apr 15, 2019
72 Isha Sharif 40-49 Calgary 03:22:21 Boston Apr 15, 2019
73 Melanie McKenna 20-29 Charlottetown 03:23:19 Fredericton May 12, 2019
74 Kim Scattolon 50-59 Glace Bay 03:23:23 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
75 Jocelyn Peterson 40-49 Charlottetown 03:23:46 Boston Apr 15, 2019
76 Lora Kemp 40-49 Montague 03:24:15 Boston Apr 15, 2019
77 Valerie St-Martin 50-59 Quebec 03:24:48 Boston Apr 15, 2019
78 Paula Roberts-Banks 50-59 Rosseau 03:25:11 Mississauga May 05, 2019
79 Rhonda Springer 50-59 London 03:25:28 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
80 Tania Tasaka 50-59 Vancouver 03:25:30 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
81 Rika Hatachi 50-59 Coquitlam 03:27:01 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
82 Charlotte Gardiner 20-29 Dartmouth 03:27:20 Boston Apr 15, 2019
83 Melanie Van Soeren 20-29 St John's 03:27:55 Boston Apr 15, 2019
84 Janet Hawkins 40-49 Halifax 03:28:06 Fredericton May 12, 2019
85 Nicola Small 20-29 Halifax 03:28:13 Fredericton May 12, 2019
86 Danielle Carter 20-29 Dartmouth 03:28:31 Boston Apr 15, 2019
87 Hilary Rawding 20-29 Greenwood 03:28:45 Boston Apr 15, 2019
88 Shi Ying Zeng 50-59 Richmond 03:29:20 Boston Apr 15, 2019
89 Maria Efimova 50-59 Richmond Hill 03:29:38 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
90 Claire Zhang 50-59 Richmond Hill 03:29:43 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
91 Ann Currell 60-69 Mississauga 03:31:18 Boston Apr 15, 2019
92 Paula Banks 50-59 Rosseau 03:31:26 Boston Apr 15, 2019
93 Dominique Matteau 50-59 St-Hubert 03:31:34 Boston Apr 15, 2019
94 Sarah Mason 20-29 Dartmouth 03:32:34 Fredericton May 12, 2019
95 Jessica Wall 20-29 Waasis 03:34:04 Fredericton May 12, 2019
96 Lucie Rochon 60-69 St-Augustin 03:34:13 Boston Apr 15, 2019
97 Judy Andrew Piel 50-59 Ottawa 03:34:44 Boston Apr 15, 2019
98 Sally Dalziel 50-59 Ancaster 03:34:58 Boston Apr 15, 2019
99 Tanya Zarin 50-59 Surrey 03:38:32 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
100 Heather Mitchell 50-59 Vancouver 03:38:40 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
Back To Top   Age Group   Regional   Regional Age Group   Archives
Mens Overall Wheelchair Marathon Rankings
No Results Found
Back To Top   Age Group   Regional   Regional Age Group   Archives
Womens Overall Wheelchair Marathon Rankings
No Results Found
Back To Top   Age Group   Regional   Regional Age Group   Archives
Age Group Marathon Rankings
Mens Age Group Marathon Rankings
Mens 20-29 Marathon Rankings
Rank Name City Club Time Race / Location Race Date *
1 Tristan Woodfine Cobden 02:15:19 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
2 Thomas Toth 02:19:25 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
3 Chris Balestrini 02:22:10 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
4 Karl Augsten Calgary 02:25:30 Boston Apr 15, 2019
5 Matthew McNeil Halifax 02:28:27 Boston Apr 15, 2019
6 Robert Brouillette Cambridge 02:32:41 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
7 Tyler Hamilton Toronto 02:34:54 Boston Apr 15, 2019
8 Gerasimos Angelatos Princeton NJ 02:39:14 Boston Apr 15, 2019
9 Alex Yu Markham 02:39:41 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
10 Jeff Dill Niagara Falls 02:40:45 Boston Apr 15, 2019
Mens 30-39 Marathon Rankings
Rank Name City Club Time Race / Location Race Date *
1 John Mason Guelph 02:15:15 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
2 Robin Watson Vancouver 02:25:09 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
3 David Eikelboom Whitehorse 02:25:25 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
4 David Mutai Etobicoke 02:27:07 Mississauga May 05, 2019
5 James MacLellan Sydney 02:29:41 Fredericton May 12, 2019
6 Rejean Chiasson Toronto 02:29:58 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
7 Christopher Aranda Ottawa 02:30:54 Boston Apr 15, 2019
8 Ben Gustafson Toronto 02:33:53 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
9 Trevor Zimak Thunder Bay 02:33:59 Boston Apr 15, 2019
9 Evan Bayer Calgary 02:33:59 Boston Apr 15, 2019
10 Nicholas Brown Vancouver 02:34:48 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
Mens 40-49 Marathon Rankings
Rank Name City Club Time Race / Location Race Date *
1 Finlayson Jim Victoria 02:30:13 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
2 Craig McMillan North Vancouver 02:31:07 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
3 Baghdad Rachem Montreal