Marathon Canada - Rankings
Marathon Half Marathon 10k 5k   Quick Nav :   Age Group   Regional   Regional Age Group   Archives
Overall Marathon Rankings
Mens Overall Marathon Rankings
Rank Name Age City Club Time Race / Location Race Date *
1 John Mason 30-39 Guelph 02:15:15 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
2 Tristan Woodfine 20-29 Cobden 02:15:19 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
3 Reid Coolsaet 30-39 Hamilton 02:17:37 Tamarack Ottawa May 26, 2019
4 Anthony Tomsich 30-39 Vancouver 02:18:49 Eugene Apr 28, 2019
5 Thomas Toth 20-29 02:19:25 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
- Ezekiel Kipsang 20-29 Ottawa 02:19:55 Scotiabank Calgary May 26, 2019
6 David Mutai 30-39 Etobicoke 02:20:06 Edmonton Aug 18, 2019
7 David Mutai 30-39 Etobicoke 02:22:07 Saskatchewan May 26, 2019
8 Chris Balestrini 20-29 02:22:10 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
9 Kip Kangogo 30-39 Lethbridge 02:23:27 Edmonton Aug 18, 2019
10 Robin Watson 30-39 Vancouver 02:25:09 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
11 David Eikelboom 30-39 Whitehorse 02:25:25 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
12 Karl Augsten 20-29 Calgary 02:25:30 Boston Apr 15, 2019
13 David Mutai 30-39 Etobicoke 02:27:07 Mississauga May 05, 2019
14 David Mutai 30-39 Etobicoke 02:27:10 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
15 Matthew McNeil 20-29 Halifax 02:28:27 Boston Apr 15, 2019
16 Kip Kangogo 30-39 Lethbridge 02:29:37 Scotiabank Calgary May 26, 2019
17 James MacLellan 30-39 Sydney 02:29:41 Fredericton May 12, 2019
18 Rejean Chiasson 30-39 Toronto 02:29:58 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
19 Finlayson Jim 40-49 Victoria 02:30:13 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
20 Christopher Aranda 30-39 Ottawa 02:30:54 Boston Apr 15, 2019
21 Craig McMillan 40-49 North Vancouver 02:31:07 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
22 Alistair Gardner 30-39 Bromont 02:31:51 Tamarack Ottawa May 26, 2019
23 Michael Zahara 30-39 Edmonton 02:32:15 Edmonton Aug 18, 2019
24 Robert Brouillette 20-29 Cambridge 02:32:41 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
25 Blaine Penny 40-49 Calgary 02:33:51 Scotiabank Calgary May 26, 2019
26 Ben Gustafson 30-39 Toronto 02:33:53 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
27 Trevor Zimak 30-39 Thunder Bay 02:33:59 Boston Apr 15, 2019
27 Evan Bayer 30-39 Calgary 02:33:59 Boston Apr 15, 2019
28 Trevor Maclean 30-39 Edmonton 02:34:38 Edmonton Aug 18, 2019
29 Matt Setlack 30-39 Bushell Park 02:34:39 Saskatchewan May 26, 2019
30 Cal Dewolfe 20-29 Conquerall Mills 02:34:42 Scotiabank Bluenose Jun 08, 2019
31 Nicholas Brown 30-39 Vancouver 02:34:48 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
32 Tyler Hamilton 20-29 Toronto 02:34:54 Boston Apr 15, 2019
33 Baghdad Rachem 40-49 Montreal 02:34:58 Boston Apr 15, 2019
34 Mitch Free 40-49 St George 02:35:37 Mississauga May 05, 2019
35 Francois Landry 40-49 Sherbrooke 02:35:45 Boston Apr 15, 2019
36 Lucas White 30-39 Toronto 02:35:54 Mississauga May 05, 2019
37 Bernard Onsare 30-39 Calgary 02:35:58 Scotiabank Calgary May 26, 2019
38 Francois Landry 40-49 Sherbrooke 02:36:51 Tamarack Ottawa May 26, 2019
39 Olivier-Roy Baillargeon 30-39 Montreal 02:36:53 SSQ de Longueuil May 19, 2019
40 Sila Kipruto Sematei 30-39 Toronto 02:36:58 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
41 Paul Carr 30-39 Winnipeg 02:37:00 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
42 Steffan Reimer 30-39 Blumenort 02:37:16 Edmonton Aug 18, 2019
43 Adam Buzinsky 30-39 Victoria 02:37:25 Saskatchewan May 26, 2019
44 Mathieu Desbiens 40-49 Cookshire-Eaton 02:37:57 Sugarloaf May 19, 2019
45 Chris Balestrini 20-29 London 02:38:00 Tamarack Ottawa May 26, 2019
45 Greg Cartmell 30-39 Waterloo 02:38:00 Mississauga May 05, 2019
46 Tyler Cole 30-39 St John's 02:38:50 Mississauga May 05, 2019
46 Steffan Reimer 30-39 Blumenort 02:38:50 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
47 Ryan O'Shea 30-39 New Maryland 02:39:03 Sugarloaf May 19, 2019
48 Julien Bouchard 30-39 Chicoutimi 02:39:09 Tamarack Ottawa May 26, 2019
49 Nicholas Lightbody 20-29 Sidney 02:39:11 Edmonton Aug 18, 2019
50 Gerasimos Angelatos 20-29 Princeton NJ 02:39:14 Boston Apr 15, 2019
51 Redi Amarti 40-49 Longueuil 02:39:17 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
52 Alex Yu 20-29 Markham 02:39:41 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
53 Myles Gough 30-39 Australia 02:39:43 Canberra Apr 14, 2019
54 Craig Schmitt 40-49 Red Deer County 02:39:55 Eugene Apr 28, 2019
55 Charles Darsonval 20-29 Quebec 02:40:34 Tamarack Ottawa May 26, 2019
56 Jeff Dill 20-29 Niagara Falls 02:40:45 Boston Apr 15, 2019
57 Michael Schnare 20-29 Red Deer 02:41:03 Saskatchewan May 26, 2019
57 Adrian Christ 20-29 Red Deer 02:41:03 Edmonton Aug 18, 2019
58 Lucas Specht 30-39 Edmonton 02:41:16 Edmonton Aug 18, 2019
59 Kevin Schwab 20-29 Vancouver 02:41:21 Eugene Apr 28, 2019
60 Mark Brown 30-39 Ottawa 02:41:44 Tamarack Ottawa May 26, 2019
61 Chris Napier 40-49 Vancouver 02:41:47 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
62 Ian McKinley 30-39 Kamloops 02:41:51 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
63 Alexander Rekitsanov 30-39 Montreal 02:41:59 Boston Apr 15, 2019
64 Matt Fyfe 20-29 Ottawa 02:42:06 Boston Apr 15, 2019
65 Baghdad Rachem 40-49 Montreal 02:42:40 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
66 Chris Bruce 20-29 Ottawa 02:42:48 Tamarack Ottawa May 26, 2019
67 Brian Yorke 40-49 Edmonton 02:42:49 Boston Apr 15, 2019
68 Daryl Ross 20-29 Calgary 02:42:50 Scotiabank Calgary May 26, 2019
69 Jean-Marc Mac-Thiong 40-49 Mont Royal 02:43:06 Boston Apr 15, 2019
69 Ian Searle 20-29 Victoria 02:43:06 Boston Apr 15, 2019
70 Michael Zahara 30-39 Edmonton 02:43:37 Boston Apr 15, 2019
70 Trevor Maclean 30-39 Edmonton 02:43:37 Boston Apr 15, 2019
71 Gabriel Jarquin 30-39 Toronto 02:43:39 Boston Apr 15, 2019
72 Scott Wiebe 30-39 Thunder Bay 02:43:42 Boston Apr 15, 2019
73 Alexandre Fortin 20-29 Sherbrooke 02:43:46 Boston Apr 15, 2019
74 Dennis Mbelenzi 30-39 Halifax 02:44:03 Scotiabank Bluenose Jun 08, 2019
75 Daryl Ross 20-29 Calgary 02:44:06 Edmonton Aug 18, 2019
76 Craig Andrews 20-29 San Francisco 02:44:08 Boston Apr 15, 2019
77 Vincent Merriam 40-49 Stratford 02:44:10 Boston Apr 15, 2019
78 Tanner Schatz 30-39 Humboldt 02:44:42 Saskatchewan May 26, 2019
79 Trevor Funk 40-49 Saint John 02:44:43 Fredericton May 12, 2019
80 Kevin Lachance 30-39 Quebec 02:45:00 SSQ de Longueuil May 19, 2019
81 Lucas Specht 30-39 Edmonton 02:45:02 Boston Apr 15, 2019
82 Pierre-Martin Aussant 30-39 Sainte-Julie 02:45:18 SSQ de Longueuil May 19, 2019
83 Drew Nicholson 30-39 Surrey 02:45:20 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
84 Benjamin Fajes 20-29 Thornhill 02:45:21 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
85 Ullas Narayana 30-39 North Vancouver 02:45:30 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
86 Mohamed Ahmed 20-29 Edmonton 02:45:37 Edmonton Aug 18, 2019
87 Brendan Lunty 40-49 Camrose 02:46:00 Boston Apr 15, 2019
88 Seamus Boyd-Porter 20-29 West Vancouver 02:46:24 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
89 Mohammad Zadissa 40-49 Chambly 02:46:27 SSQ de Longueuil May 19, 2019
90 Pierre Boulay 50-59 Sainte-Catherine 02:46:32 Boston Apr 15, 2019
91 Alain Chantal 40-49 Pont-Rouge 02:46:34 Tamarack Ottawa May 26, 2019
92 Brian Murphy 50-59 London 02:46:36 Tamarack Ottawa May 26, 2019
93 Yannick Lapierre 40-49 Montreal 02:46:47 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
94 Regis Fortin 40-49 Amos 02:47:07 Tamarack Ottawa May 26, 2019
95 Kevin Smith 40-49 Mississauga 02:47:15 Boston Apr 15, 2019
96 Chris Mamen 20-29 Calgary 02:47:57 Tamarack Ottawa May 26, 2019
97 Flemming Sondergaard 40-49 Saskatoon 02:48:19 Saskatchewan May 26, 2019
98 Ian Holdway 40-49 Halifax 02:48:24 Fredericton May 12, 2019
99 Andrew Geiger 20-29 Vancouver 02:48:49 Boston Apr 15, 2019
100 Justin Clarke 20-29 Dartmouth 02:48:59 Boston Apr 15, 2019
Back To Top   Age Group   Regional   Regional Age Group   Archives
Womens Overall Marathon Rankings
Rank Name Age City Club Time Race / Location Race Date *
1 Rachel Cliff 20-29 Vancouver 02:26:56 Nagoya Mar 10, 2019
2 Leslie Sexton 30-39 London 02:31:49 Prague May 05, 2019
3 Malindi Elmore 30-39 Kelowna 02:32:10 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
4 Sasha Gollish 30-39 Toronto 02:32:54 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
5 Melanie Myrand 30-39 Ste Genevieve Athletisme Ville Marie 02:33:17 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
6 Emilie Setlack 30-39 Kingston 02:35:44 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
7 Dayna Pidhoresky 30-39 Vancouver 02:37:19 Tamarack Ottawa May 26, 2019
8 Krista Duchene 40-49 Brantford 02:38:46 Tamarack Ottawa May 26, 2019
9 Kate Bazeley 30-39 St John's 02:39:55 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
10 Rachel Hannah 30-39 Guelph 02:41:31 Tamarack Ottawa May 26, 2019
11 Kate Gustafson 30-39 Brooklyn 02:42:34 Boston Apr 15, 2019
12 Anne Johnston 30-39 St John's 02:43:02 Boston Apr 15, 2019
13 Anne-Marie Comeau 20-29 St-Ferreol 02:43:59 Tamarack Ottawa May 26, 2019
14 Leanne Klassen 30-39 Calgary 02:44:08 Sprouts Mesa Feb 09, 2019
15 Krista Duchene 40-49 Brantford 02:44:12 Boston Apr 15, 2019
16 Liza Howard 30-39 Toronto 02:47:39 Tamarack Ottawa May 26, 2019
17 Alex Castonguay 20-29 Boisbriand 02:48:41 SSQ de Longueuil May 19, 2019
18 Sacha Hourihan 30-39 Southfield 02:50:33 Sugarloaf May 19, 2019
19 Leanne Klassen 30-39 Calgary 02:51:01 Scotiabank Calgary May 26, 2019
20 Ailsa MacDonald 30-39 St Albert 02:51:14 Boston Apr 15, 2019
21 Catrin Jones 40-49 Victoria 02:52:50 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
22 Rachel Humphreys 30-39 Edmonton 02:53:19 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
23 Selene Sharpe 20-29 Winnipeg 02:53:40 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
24 Maureen Mahoney 30-39 Ottawa 02:53:54 Mississauga May 05, 2019
25 Dale Findlay 30-39 Toronto 02:53:59 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
26 Jane Weber 30-39 Toronto 02:55:25 Boston Apr 15, 2019
27 Heather O'Donnell 30-39 Meadowvale 02:56:16 Boston Apr 15, 2019
28 Karen Thibodeau 30-39 Vancouver 02:56:52 Boston Apr 15, 2019
29 Sarah Hutchings 30-39 Calgary 02:56:55 Scotiabank Calgary May 26, 2019
30 Annie Laperle 40-49 Candiac 02:57:14 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
31 Beth Mountford 20-29 Toronto 02:58:10 Mississauga May 05, 2019
32 Cheryl Pepin 30-39 North Vancouver 02:58:13 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
33 Donna Verge 30-39 Toronto 02:58:47 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
34 Savanna Boutin 20-29 Edmonton 02:59:05 Tamarack Ottawa May 26, 2019
35 Katarina Mylvaganam 30-39 North York 02:59:15 Boston Apr 15, 2019
36 Brooke MacDonald 20-29 Yorkton 02:59:52 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
37 Veronica Allan 20-29 Ottawa 03:00:06 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
38 Nicole Walker 30-39 East St Paul 03:00:31 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
39 Angela Switt 40-49 Toronto 03:00:36 Boston Apr 15, 2019
40 Tannis Reddy 20-29 Toronto 03:00:48 Boston Apr 15, 2019
41 Kari Elliott 30-39 Red Deer 03:01:00 Edmonton Aug 18, 2019
42 Christina Norris 30-39 Durham 03:01:34 Boston Apr 15, 2019
43 Heather O'Donnell 30-39 Meadowvale 03:01:36 Fredericton May 12, 2019
44 Leonie Boudreau-Labossiere 20-29 Sllaberry de Valleyfield 03:01:37 Boston Apr 15, 2019
45 Emily Hamilton 30-39 Halifax 03:01:43 Fredericton May 12, 2019
46 Marie-Claude Brassard 40-49 Jonquiere 03:02:24 SSQ de Longueuil May 19, 2019
47 Amy Puzey 30-39 Calgary 03:02:45 Sprouts Mesa Feb 09, 2019
48 Samantha Juraschka 30-39 Manhattan Beach 03:02:52 Boston Apr 15, 2019
49 Carolyn Buchanan 20-29 Toronto 03:03:15 Boston Apr 15, 2019
50 Brianna Cavan 20-29 Annan 03:03:25 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
51 Melanie Kassel 40-49 Chilliwack 03:03:48 Boston Apr 15, 2019
52 Kasey Baynton 30-39 Heidelberg 03:04:21 Boston Apr 15, 2019
53 Kerry Andreas 30-39 Toronto 03:04:26 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
54 Annyck Besso 20-29 Washington 03:04:36 Boston Apr 15, 2019
55 Rozlyn Boutin 20-29 Vancouver 03:05:39 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
56 Emily MacLean 30-39 Ottawa 03:05:43 Tamarack Ottawa May 26, 2019
57 Veronique Leboeuf 30-39 Quebec 03:05:45 SSQ de Longueuil May 19, 2019
58 Catherine Royer 30-39 Montreal 03:06:42 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
59 Jenny Seo 30-39 Toronto 03:06:55 Boston Apr 15, 2019
60 Nicole May 30-39 Hinton 03:07:03 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
61 Robyn Thomas 40-49 Revelstoke 03:07:43 Scotiabank Calgary May 26, 2019
62 Erin Eastman 30-39 Mount Albert 03:07:47 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
63 Kristen Kieta 20-29 Prince George 03:08:28 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
64 Anna Kessler 30-39 Edmonton 03:08:40 Edmonton Aug 18, 2019
64 Suzy Slane 40-49 Abbotsford 03:08:40 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
65 Maura Wieczorek 30-39 Halifax 03:09:07 Fredericton May 12, 2019
66 Jenna Ginsberg 30-39 Winnipeg 03:09:28 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
67 Mikaela Barnes 20-29 Burnaby 03:09:42 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
68 Nini Wu 40-49 Markham 03:09:56 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
69 Lauren Barr 20-29 Calgary 03:10:05 Scotiabank Calgary May 26, 2019
70 Amanda Minacs 40-49 Stouffville 03:10:15 Tamarack Ottawa May 26, 2019
71 Amy Puzey 30-39 Calgary 03:10:22 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
72 Jennifer Archibald 40-49 Calgary 03:10:33 Scotiabank Calgary May 26, 2019
73 Darla Coles 40-49 Huntsville 03:10:49 Mississauga May 05, 2019
74 Rochelle Johnston 30-39 Moncton 03:11:06 Boston Apr 15, 2019
75 Amelie Goyette 20-29 Mont-Saint-Gregoire 03:11:25 Boston Apr 15, 2019
76 Stephanie Gordon 40-49 Ottawa 03:12:11 Boston Apr 15, 2019
77 Jennie Orr 20-29 Halifax 03:12:25 Boston Apr 15, 2019
78 Josephine Mori-Stoodley 50-59 Richmond Hill 03:12:37 Boston Apr 15, 2019
79 Elizabeth Waywell 60-69 Guelph 03:13:05 Boston Apr 15, 2019
80 Helen Burke 20-29 Vancouver 03:13:08 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
81 Claudia Edwards 40-49 North Vancouver 03:13:13 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
81 Kerry Walker 40-49 Mississauga 03:13:13 Boston Apr 15, 2019
82 Moeko Sanada 40-49 Vancouver 03:13:39 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
83 Kim Redden 50-59 Ottawa 03:13:43 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
84 Heather Johnson 40-49 Fruitvale 03:13:44 Scotiabank Calgary May 26, 2019
85 Joanie Charland 20-29 Montreal 03:14:05 Boston Apr 15, 2019
86 Jennifer Meincke 40-49 Calgary 03:14:38 Edmonton Aug 18, 2019
87 Sophie Pageau 40-49 03:14:49 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
88 Julie Ying 40-49 Victoria 03:14:59 Boston Apr 15, 2019
89 Colette Agnew 30-39 Edmonton 03:15:17 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
90 Marianne Jessiman-Perreault 20-29 Edmonton 03:16:28 Scotiabank Calgary May 26, 2019
91 Robynn Clark 40-49 Winnipeg 03:17:09 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
92 Mikaela Primeau 20-29 Osoyoos 03:17:28 Boston Apr 15, 2019
93 Dana Henson 20-29 Vancouver 03:17:52 Boston Apr 15, 2019
94 Alison Visser 20-29 Calgary 03:18:06 Scotiabank Calgary May 26, 2019
95 Jaclyn Rollins 20-29 Whistler 03:18:23 Boston Apr 15, 2019
96 Kathleen Saxon 20-29 Edmonton 03:18:30 Edmonton Aug 18, 2019
97 Margaux McLean 20-29 Halifax 03:19:12 Fredericton May 12, 2019
98 Nathalie Munger 50-59 St-Nazaire 03:19:43 Tamarack Ottawa May 26, 2019
99 Hannah Cherniawsky 20-29 Edmonton 03:21:03 Boston Apr 15, 2019
100 Jennifer St Pierre 40-49 St Albert 03:21:15 Edmonton Aug 18, 2019
Back To Top   Age Group   Regional   Regional Age Group   Archives
Mens Overall Wheelchair Marathon Rankings
No Results Found
Back To Top   Age Group   Regional   Regional Age Group   Archives
Womens Overall Wheelchair Marathon Rankings
No Results Found
Back To Top   Age Group   Regional   Regional Age Group   Archives
Age Group Marathon Rankings
Mens Age Group Marathon Rankings
Mens 20-29 Marathon Rankings
Rank Name City Club Time Race / Location Race Date *
1 Tristan Woodfine Cobden 02:15:19 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
2 Thomas Toth 02:19:25 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
- Ezekiel Kipsang Ottawa 02:19:55 Scotiabank Calgary May 26, 2019
3 Chris Balestrini 02:22:10 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
4 Karl Augsten Calgary 02:25:30 Boston Apr 15, 2019
5 Matthew McNeil Halifax 02:28:27 Boston Apr 15, 2019
6 Robert Brouillette Cambridge 02:32:41 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
7 Cal Dewolfe Conquerall Mills 02:34:42 Scotiabank Bluenose Jun 08, 2019
8 Tyler Hamilton Toronto 02:34:54 Boston Apr 15, 2019
9 Chris Balestrini London 02:38:00 Tamarack Ottawa May 26, 2019
10 Nicholas Lightbody Sidney 02:39:11 Edmonton Aug 18, 2019
Mens 30-39 Marathon Rankings
Rank Name City Club Time Race / Location Race Date *
1 John Mason Guelph 02:15:15 Rotterdam Apr 07, 2019
2 Reid Coolsaet Hamilton 02:17:37 Tamarack Ottawa May 26, 2019
3 Anthony Tomsich Vancouver 02:18:49 Eugene Apr 28, 2019
4 David Mutai Etobicoke 02:20:06 Edmonton Aug 18, 2019
5 David Mutai Etobicoke 02:22:07 Saskatchewan May 26, 2019
6 Kip Kangogo Lethbridge 02:23:27 Edmonton Aug 18, 2019
7 Robin Watson Vancouver 02:25:09 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
8 David Eikelboom Whitehorse 02:25:25