Marathon Canada - Rankings
Marathon Half Marathon 10k 5k   Quick Nav :   Age Group   Regional   Regional Age Group   Archives
Overall Half Marathon Rankings
Mens Overall Half Marathon Rankings
Rank Name Age City Club Time Race / Location Race Date *
1 Evan Esselink 20-29 Guelph 01:02:13 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
2 Tristan Woodfine 20-29 Cobden 01:04:45 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
3 Caleb De Jong 20-29 Winnipeg 01:05:08 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
4 Chris Balestrini 20-29 London 01:05:27 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
5 Thomas Toth 20-29 Plaistow 01:05:28 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
6 Benjamin Preisner 20-29 Milton 01:05:41 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
7 Chris Balestrini 20-29 London 01:05:55 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
8 Chris Balestrini 20-29 London 01:05:58 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
9 Dylan Wykes 30-39 Ottawa 01:06:00 First Half Feb 10, 2019
10 Kip Kangogo 30-39 Lethbridge 01:06:35 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
11 Robin Watson 30-39 Vancouver 01:06:41 First Half Feb 10, 2019
12 Adam Hortian 30-39 Kitchener 01:06:46 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
13 Anthony Tomsich 30-39 Vancouver 01:06:47 First Half Feb 10, 2019
14 Sami Jibril 20-29 Toronto 01:06:49 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
15 Eric Bang 20-29 Toronto 01:06:54 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
16 Kyle Wyatt 30-39 Toronto 01:07:02 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
17 Colin Fewer 40-49 St John's 01:07:03 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
18 Ben Carson 20-29 East York 01:07:11 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
19 Taylor Kraayenbrink 20-29 Sarnia 01:07:18 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
20 Chris Balestrini 20-29 London 01:07:22 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
21 Dylan Wykes 30-39 Ottawa 01:07:37 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
22 Kevin Coffey 30-39 Vancouver 01:07:43 First Half Feb 10, 2019
23 Philippe Viau-Dupuis 30-39 Lachine 01:07:45 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
24 Daniel Heschuk 20-29 Neepawa 01:07:49 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
25 Brendan Wong 20-29 Coquitlam 01:07:59 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
26 Ezekiel Kipsang 20-29 Ottawa 01:08:01 SSQ de Longueuil May 19, 2019
27 Trevor Hofbauer 20-29 Calgary 01:08:04 First Half Feb 10, 2019
28 Robin Watson 30-39 Vancouver 01:08:05 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
29 Lee Wesselius 20-29 River Glade 01:08:06 Fredericton May 12, 2019
30 Benjamin Raymond 20-29 Laval 01:08:08 Mississauga May 05, 2019
31 Benjamin Raymond 20-29 Laval 01:08:52 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
31 Vincent Hoa Mai 30-39 Levis 01:08:52 Levis May 05, 2019
32 Jeff Costen 20-29 Toronto 01:08:53 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
33 Karl Augsten 20-29 Calgary 01:09:17 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
33 Samuel Poher 20-29 Quebec 01:09:17 Levis May 05, 2019
34 Kip Kangogo 30-39 Lethbridge 01:09:19 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
35 Eric Leishman 20-29 Sudbury 01:09:29 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
36 Evan Elder 20-29 Vancouver 01:09:31 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
37 Patrick Birch 30-39 Etobicoke 01:09:44 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
38 Rob Kanko 20-29 Kingston 01:09:49 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
39 Richard Reid 30-39 Edmonton 01:09:50 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
40 Keenan Viney 20-29 Calgary 01:09:55 Mississauga May 05, 2019
41 Colin Murray-Lawson 30-39 Toronto 01:10:03 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
42 Trevor Hofbauer 20-29 Calgary 01:10:06 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
43 Brendan Gribbons 20-29 Vancouver 01:10:11 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
43 Brendan Gribbons 20-29 Vancouver 01:10:11 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
44 Craig McMillan 40-49 North Vancouver 01:10:18 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
45 Brendan Wong 20-29 Coquitlam 01:10:22 First Half Feb 10, 2019
46 Braeden Charlton 20-29 Vancouver 01:10:32 First Half Feb 10, 2019
47 Robert Brouilette 20-29 Cambridge 01:10:40 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
48 Gareth Hadfield 20-29 Calgary 01:10:53 Scotiabank Calgary May 26, 2019
49 Jeremiah Ziak 40-49 Vancouver 01:10:56 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
50 Jeremiah Ziak 40-49 Vancouver 01:11:01 First Half Feb 10, 2019
51 Simon Poulin 30-39 Montreal 01:11:08 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
52 Jacques-Sylvain Lecointre 30-39 Montreal 01:11:31 SSQ de Longueuil May 19, 2019
53 Craig McMillan 40-49 North Vancouver 01:11:32 First Half Feb 10, 2019
54 Francois Landry 40-49 Sherbrooke 01:11:41 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
54 Nicholas Browne 30-39 Vancouver 01:11:41 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
55 Curtis Anderson 20-29 Toronto 01:11:43 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
56 Nickolas Kosmenko 20-29 Cranberry Portage 01:11:54 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
57 Matt Noseworthy 20-29 Victoria 01:11:58 First Half Feb 10, 2019
58 Sean Delanghe 30-39 Waterloo 01:12:06 Mississauga May 05, 2019
59 Myles Gough 30-39 Australia 01:12:14 Western Sydney Jun 01, 2019
60 Simon Crawford 20-29 Waterloo 01:12:15 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
61 Francois Landry 40-49 Sherbrooke 01:12:20 Levis May 05, 2019
61 Jeremiah Ziak 40-49 Vancouver 01:12:20 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
62 Trevor MacLean 30-39 Edmonton 01:12:34 First Half Feb 10, 2019
63 Arnaud Francioni 20-29 Hyeres 01:12:35 SSQ de Longueuil May 19, 2019
63 Esteban Clavijo 20-29 Maple 01:12:35 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
64 Marek Bialkowski 20-29 Parry Sound 01:12:36 Mississauga May 05, 2019
65 Jeremy Deere 40-49 Calgary 01:12:50 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
66 Thomas Somerville 20-29 Vancouver 01:12:58 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
67 Michael Chapman 40-49 London 01:13:10 Mississauga May 05, 2019
68 Simon Lambert-Lemay 20-29 01:13:14 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
69 James Lamers 20-29 Vancouver 01:13:19 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
70 Dan Clemo 30-39 Calgary 01:13:27 Sprouts Mesa Feb 09, 2019
71 Paul McNamara 30-39 Vancouver 01:13:31 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
72 Robert Brouillette 20-29 Cambridge 01:13:37 Scotiabank Calgary May 26, 2019
73 Mathieu Desbiens 40-49 Cookshire-Eaton 01:13:38 Sherbrooke Jun 29, 2019
74 Ross Bain 30-39 Toronto 01:13:39 Mississauga May 05, 2019
75 Alexandre Boule 40-49 Oromocto 01:13:43 Levis May 05, 2019
76 Trevor Dickie 30-39 Toronto 01:13:44 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
77 Matthew Lozano 20-29 Ajax 01:13:45 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
77 Drew Nicholson 30-39 Surrey 01:13:45 First Half Feb 10, 2019
78 Trevor MacLean 30-39 Edmonton 01:13:55 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
79 Alex Gladley 20-29 Vancouver 01:14:08 First Half Feb 10, 2019
80 Johann Alexander Salazer 40-49 Quebec 01:14:12 Levis May 05, 2019
81 Jevin Monds 30-39 Edmonton 01:14:13 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
82 Patrick Sperling 30-39 Edmonton 01:14:14 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
83 Mitch Free 40-49 St George 01:14:17 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
84 Trevor MacLean 30-39 Edmonton 01:14:22 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
85 Timothy Rigby 20-29 Vancouver 01:14:41 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
86 Craig Fowler 20-29 North Vancouver 01:14:45 First Half Feb 10, 2019
87 Patrick Cote 30-39 Calgary 01:14:46 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
88 Eric Reyes 20-29 Calgary 01:14:58 Scotiabank Calgary May 26, 2019
89 Jimmy Gobeil 40-49 Quebec 01:15:01 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
90 Kyle Kimura 20-29 Vancouver 01:15:09 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
91 Steve MacIntyre 20-29 Vancouver 01:15:13 First Half Feb 10, 2019
92 James Richardson 40-49 Duncan 01:15:14 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
93 Mitch Howlett 20-29 White Rock 01:15:22 First Half Feb 10, 2019
94 Troy Cox 50-59 Huntsville 01:15:28 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
95 Craig Odermatt 40-49 Victoria 01:15:32 First Half Feb 10, 2019
95 Austin Moore-Payot 20-29 Sherwood Park 01:15:32 Scotiabank Calgary May 26, 2019
96 Jonathan Walker 20-29 Vancouver 01:15:33 First Half Feb 10, 2019
97 Jeff Vogt 40-49 Kelowna 01:15:34 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
98 Donald Rasmussen 30-39 Antigonish 01:15:50 Scotiabank Bluenose Jun 08, 2019
99 Kevin Smith 40-49 Mississauga 01:16:02 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
100 Takashi Bourchier 40-49 West Vancouver 01:16:03 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
Back To Top   Age Group   Regional   Regional Age Group   Archives
Womens Overall Half Marathon Rankings
Rank Name Age City Club Time Race / Location Race Date *
1 Natasha Wodak 30-39 Vancouver 01:10:33 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
2 Malindi Elmore 30-39 Kelowna 01:11:07 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
3 Natasha Wodak 30-39 North Vancouver 01:11:20 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
4 Dayna Pidhoresky 30-39 Vancouver 01:12:59 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
5 Dayna Pidhoresky 30-39 Vancouver 01:13:07 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
6 Robyn Mildren 20-29 Vancouver 01:13:16 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
7 Lyndsay Tessier 40-49 Toronto 01:13:54 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
8 Dayna Pidhoresky 30-39 Vancouver 01:14:04 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
9 Dayna Pidhoresky 30-39 Vancouver 01:14:35 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
10 Claire Sumner 20-29 Calgary 01:14:45 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
11 Meg Lewis-Schneider 20-29 Vancouver 01:15:18 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
12 Danielle Thiel 20-29 Edmonton 01:15:19 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
13 Victoria Coates 20-29 Hamilton 01:15:25 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
14 Leslie Sexton 30-39 London 01:15:26 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
15 Robyn Mildren 20-29 Vancouver 01:15:34 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
16 Robyn Mildren 20-29 Vancouver 01:15:39 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
17 Laura Desjardins 30-39 Toronto 01:15:40 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
18 Lyndsay Tessier 40-49 Toronto 01:15:58 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
19 Melanie Myrand 30-39 St-Genevieve 01:16:22 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
20 Rachel Hannah 30-39 Guelph 01:16:28 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
21 Kate Gustafson 30-39 Brooklyn 01:16:48 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
22 Claire Sumner 20-29 Calgary 01:16:53 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
23 Robyn Mildren 20-29 Vancouver 01:17:43 First Half Feb 10, 2019
24 Melissa Paauwe 30-39 Calgary 01:17:45 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
25 Melissa Paauwe 30-39 Calgary 01:17:49 Sprouts Mesa Feb 09, 2019
26 Gladys Tarus 20-29 Toronto 01:17:58 Mississauga May 05, 2019
27 Briana Hungerford 20-29 Vancouver 01:18:19 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
28 Krista Duchene 40-49 Brantford 01:18:23 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
29 Kaytlyn Criddle 20-29 Regina 01:18:32 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
30 Andrea Lee 20-29 North Vancouver 01:18:42 First Half Feb 10, 2019
31 Jen Moroz 30-39 Vancouver 01:18:45 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
32 Andrea Lee 20-29 North Vancouver 01:18:51 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
33 Allison Drynan 40-49 Toronto 01:19:11 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
34 Briana Hungerford 20-29 Vancouver 01:19:26 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
35 Bevin Thompson 30-39 Regina 01:19:39 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
36 Andrea Lee 20-29 North Vancouver 01:19:49 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
37 Jen Moroz 30-39 Vancouver 01:20:17 First Half Feb 10, 2019
38 Karine Lefebvre 30-39 Lac Beauport 01:20:20 Levis May 05, 2019
39 Katie Beck 30-39 Calgary 01:20:40 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
40 Polly Moody 30-39 Calgary 01:20:57 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
40 Marilyn Arsenault 50-59 Victoria 01:20:57 First Half Feb 10, 2019
41 Maeve Counihan 20-29 Vancouver 01:21:10 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
42 Laura Dickinson 20-29 South Nelson 01:21:40 Miramichi Jun 23, 2019
43 Julie Hamulecki 30-39 Toronto 01:21:41 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
44 Polly Moody 30-39 Calgary 01:21:46 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
45 Lissa Zimmer 20-29 Vancouver 01:21:48 First Half Feb 10, 2019
46 Madeline Yungblut 20-29 Clifford 01:21:51 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
47 Kathleen Devine 30-39 Toronto 01:21:55 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
48 Katherine McNeill 20-29 Vancouver 01:22:09 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
49 Kim Magnus 30-39 Vancouver 01:22:14 First Half Feb 10, 2019
50 Cheryl Pepin 30-39 North Vancouver 01:22:46 First Half Feb 10, 2019
50 Victoria Siemon 30-39 Toronto 01:22:46 Tamarack Ottawa May 25, 2019
51 Sabrina Wilkie 30-39 Vancouver 01:22:57 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
52 Beth Mountford 20-29 Toronto 01:22:58 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
53 Brooke MacDonald 20-29 Yorkton 01:23:01 Saskatchewan May 26, 2019
54 Lissa Zimmer 20-29 Vancouver 01:23:06 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
55 Laurel Richardson 30-39 Vancouver 01:23:08 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
56 Donna Verge 30-39 Toronto 01:23:09 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
57 Emily Patton 40-49 Hamilton 01:23:15 Mississauga May 05, 2019
58 Alexandra Hynes 30-39 Ottawa 01:23:16 Tamarack Ottawa May 25, 2019
59 Katarina Mylvaganam 30-39 Toronto 01:23:19 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
60 Kristen Johnson 40-49 St Catharines 01:23:23 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
61 Katarina Mylvaganam 30-39 Toronto 01:23:40 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
61 Lynsey Romano 30-39 Hinton 01:23:40 Scotiabank Calgary May 26, 2019
62 Karen Thibodeau 30-39 Vancouver 01:23:44 First Half Feb 10, 2019
62 Sabrina St-Gelais 20-29 Montreal 01:23:44 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
62 Kim Krezonoski 20-29 Kingston 01:23:44 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
63 Christina Dickson 20-29 Burnaby 01:23:52 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
64 Angela Switt 40-49 Toronto 01:23:54 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
65 Ellie Greenwood 30-39 North Vancouver 01:24:00 First Half Feb 10, 2019
66 Erin Burns 30-39 Lachine 01:24:12 SSQ de Longueuil May 19, 2019
67 Lissa Zimmer 20-29 Vancouver 01:24:14 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
68 Laurel Richardson 30-39 Vancouver 01:24:22 First Half Feb 10, 2019
69 Glynis Milne 30-39 Edmonton 01:24:24 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
69 Caitlin Vail 20-29 Edmonton 01:24:24 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
70 Laurel Richardson 30-39 Vancouver 01:24:32 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
71 Valerie Cote 20-29 Quebec 01:24:39 Levis May 05, 2019
72 Christine Bant 20-29 Vancouver 01:24:43 First Half Feb 10, 2019
73 Madeline Wiseman 20-29 Vancouver 01:24:44 First Half Feb 10, 2019
73 Katherine Moore 40-49 Vancouver 01:24:44 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
74 Robyn Collins 40-49 Waterloo 01:25:00 Mississauga May 05, 2019
75 Kimberley Doerksen 20-29 Vancouver 01:25:10 First Half Feb 10, 2019
76 Rosalind Smye Morton 40-49 Toronto 01:25:24 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
77 Pamela Bouvier 20-29 Sainte-Julie 01:25:38 Sherbrooke Jun 29, 2019
78 Kim Brown 30-39 Toronto 01:25:42 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
79 Elissa Legault 20-29 Ile Perrot 01:25:52 Tamarack Ottawa May 25, 2019
80 Pamela Bouvier 20-29 Sainte-Julie 01:25:54 Levis May 05, 2019
81 Miranda Tomenson 30-39 Toronto 01:25:58 Goodlife Toronto May 05, 2019
82 Michelle Prince 40-49 St Catharines 01:26:08 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
83 Kristjana Britton 20-29 Winnipeg 01:26:13 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
83 Melanie Kassel 40-49 Chilliwack 01:26:13 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
84 Courtney Brohart 20-29 Calgary 01:26:28 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
85 Melanie Kassell 40-49 Chilliwack 01:26:47 First Half Feb 10, 2019
86 Ana Laura Fray 40-49 New Tecumseth 01:26:50 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
87 Genevieve Cauffope 40-49 Vancouver 01:26:52 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
87 Liz MacDonald 20-29 Bedford 01:26:52 Fredericton May 12, 2019
88 Catherine Trudel Guy 20-29 Quebec 01:27:08 Levis May 05, 2019
89 Claudia Edwards 40-49 North Vancouver 01:27:14 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
90 Arden Young 30-39 Calgary 01:27:17 Scotiabank Calgary May 26, 2019
91 Cosette Lemelin 40-49 Edmonton 01:27:37 Saskatchewan May 26, 2019
92 Katherine Moore 40-49 Vancouver 01:27:51 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
93 Cosette Lemelin 40-49 Edmonton 01:27:53 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
94 Tara Elias 30-39 Winnipeg 01:28:04 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
95 Elizabeth Tomczak 30-39 Regina 01:28:19 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
96 Marie-Claude Cyr 30-39 Quebec 01:28:23 Levis May 05, 2019
97 Pascale Berthiaume 40-49 Montreal 01:28:29 SSQ de Longueuil May 19, 2019
98 Genevieve Cauffope 40-49 Vancouver 01:28:36 First Half Feb 10, 2019
99 Jessica Wylchenko 30-39 Winnipeg 01:28:44 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
100 Marina Parent 20-29 Montreal 01:28:47 Levis May 05, 2019
Back To Top   Age Group   Regional   Regional Age Group   Archives
Age Group Half Marathon Rankings
Mens Age Group Half Marathon Rankings
Mens 20-29 Half Marathon Rankings
Rank Name City Club Time Race / Location Race Date *
1 Evan Esselink Guelph 01:02:13 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
2 Tristan Woodfine Cobden 01:04:45 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
3 Caleb De Jong Winnipeg 01:05:08 BMO Vancouver May 05, 2019
4 Chris Balestrini London 01:05:27 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
5 Thomas Toth Plaistow 01:05:28 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
6 Benjamin Preisner Milton 01:05:41 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
7 Chris Balestrini London 01:05:55 Manitoba Jun 16, 2019
8 Chris Balestrini London 01:05:58 Scotiabank Vancouver Jun 23, 2019
9 Sami Jibril Toronto 01:06:49 Burlington Chilly Mar 03, 2019
10 Eric Bang Toronto 01:06:54 Chevron Houston Jan 20, 2019
Mens 30-39 Half Marathon Rankings
Rank Name City Club Time Race / Location Race Date *
1 Dylan Wykes Ottawa 01:06:00 First Half